2020 Donors

 3 Crafty Gingers

Kathy and Wayne Adams

Karen Adamson

 Adventure Sports in Hershey PA

Constance Koerner & Allan Rittgers

John Altman

 Altrusa International of South Central PA

Dana Alwine

Josephine Alwine

 American Legion Auxiliary Post 403

 American Lung Association

 American Shaman

Randall Amon

 AMZ Manufacturing Corp.

Amy Anderson

Patricia Anderson

Reed & Connie Anderson

The Anne M. and Philip H. Glatfelter, III Family Foundation

Ann Anstadt

William Anstine

Lou and Chandra Appell

 Appell Center for the Performing Arts

 Aptagen, LLC

Kim and John Armold

The Arthur J. and Lee R. Glatfelter Foundation

 Arthur Murray Dance Studio of York

Daryl and Lynn Atkins

Charles Bacas

Shawanna Bailey

Lanya Bailey-Harrell

  1. Matthew Leininger and Diane Baker

Samantha Banks – Generette

John Baranowski

Daniel Barker

 Barley Snyder

Michael Barshinger

 Bartolo Enterprises

Charlene Bashore

Bruce Bauman

Richard Beamesderfer

Jacquelyn Beck

Suzanne Becker

Holly & Gordon Bell

Kimberly Bell

Leslie Bentz

Douglas Berman

Michael Black

 Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Rausch

Kelly Blechertas

Sally Blosser

Karen Blum

Charles and Donna Sue Bongardt

Linda Bongiovano

Elaine Bonneau

Marsha Bornt

Gene Bortner

Bryan & Cassie Bosley

Christine Bosley

Janice Bosley

Fred and Jan Botterbusch

Sara Boutin

Michael & Leslie Bowman

Scott and Mary Ellen Bowman

Thomas and Susan Bowman

Travis and Shelby Bowman

Todd & Karen Bowser

Richard Boyd

David & Katherine Boyer

Robert & Barbara Boyer

Barbara Brennan

Dawn Brenner

Cindy Brogen

Denise and Keith Brosie

Kelly and Sandra Brown

Peter and Margaret Brubaker

Mike and Betsy Buckingham

 Budget Rentals

Warren & Katherine Bulette

John Burdis

Maribel Burgos

Gene Burk

Robert and Emilie Burris

 C.S. Davidson, Inc.

Danielle Callahan

Fred and Aralene Callahan

Kathleen Callahan

Andrea Cameron

Alicia Campbell

Melvin and Sara Campbell

 Campbell Associates

Anthony and Stephanie Campisi

 Cancer Care Associates

 Capital Advantage Insurance Company

Vincent Carr

Dai Quest Casiano

 Central Penn Benefits

 Central Pennsylvania Food Bank

Ophelia Chambliss

 Charles and Alma Diehl Family Funds (Designated)

 Charles G. Eyster Fund of York County Community Foundation

David Chiaverini

 Choo Choo Barn

Daniel and Carleen Christmas

 Church World Service, Inc.

Matthew Cicchillo

Maria Clara

Lori Clark

Joyce and Dawn Clasing-Black

Rosemary Clatworthy

 Clearfield Motors Inc.

 Codorus Township

Kimberly Cole

 Collens-Wagner Agency, Inc.

 Colony Packaging & Machine

 Community Aid

Matthew Conaway

Alice Conner Malyszek

Christian Conti-Vock

 CORE Design Group, LLC

 Cornerstone Barbershop and Shave Parlour

Patricia Cote

 Country Club of York

  1. Coy

 CRJ Enterprises LLC

Beth and Wade Crone

 Cross Roads United Methodist Church

Ann Crowe

Jahlicia Cruz

Donald Currie D.M.D.

Kevin Cysyk

 D.E. Gemmill, Inc.

Sandy Dance

Tim Dance

Linda and David Davidson

Susan Davidson

John Dawson

Loretta Day

Dominic DelliCarpini

Donald and Jane Dellinger

 Delta Packaging

Roger and Victoria Dick

David & Ann Dietz

Arlene Digironimo

Edward and Patricia Dircks

 Dollar Energy Fund, Inc.

The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation

The Donley Foundation

George and Cindy Dotzel

Jennifer Dotzel

Thomas Dougherty

 Duffy Insurance Agency LLC

Dennis & Lois Dundas

Bill & Christina Eckert

Susan & Jay Eckhart

Jon & Jan Edmonds

Shauna Efkovich

Doreen Eisenhart

David and Dena Elder

 Eleanor and Daniel G. Meckley III Fund of York County Community Foundation

Wade and Theresa Elfner

 Elite Island Resorts

Mel Ellington

Jack Elliot

 Emmanuel United Church of Christ

Jennifer Entler

Alice S Esh

 Etzweiler Funeral Home

John Eyster

Gerald Facciani

Ronald Fackler

 FASTSIGNS

Rob and Christy Fawcett

Erin and Tanner Ferro

Mary Findley

Gary and Marvel Firestone

 First Nonprofit Foundation

 FirstEnergy Foundation

 Five Below

James Flinchbaugh

Thomas Ford

Jennifer and Anthony Foster

 Friendship Elementary

Elmer Fromm

Michelle Frye

 Fulton Bank

Lauri Funk

Nacole Gaines

Patricia and William Gardner

Angie Garrison

Randall & Trudy Gentzler

Gregory Gettle

Jeffrey Gettle

 GIANT

 Giant Food Stores

Pat Gibble

William & Carolyn Gierasch

Tom Gilbert

State Rep. Keith and Christine Gillespie

Barbara Gillman

James and Sandra Gingerich

 Give Local York

 Glatfelter Insurance Group

 Glatfelter Paper Company

Ruth Godfrey

Carl & Ruth Gore

Barbara Gorman

Robert & Wanda Gosnell

David Gotesfield

Linell Graham

 Graham Capital Company

The Graham Foundation

Mary Pat Hough Green

William Greenawalt

Thomas Grentz

Thomas & Carol Grey

Lisa and John Griffie

Donald Griffin

Tracey Grinnen

Mearl & Gloria Gross

Debbie Simon & Tim Grumbacher

Dave Gruno

Reed Gunderson

Barbara & David Guthrie

Betty Lou Hamm

Chris Hannaby

 Hanover Toyota

 Hard Chrome Specialists

Mark and Kelly Harrold

James and Sharon Hartenstein

 Harvest Food Pantry, Inc.

Keith Hassler

Debra Hauck

Joe and Simone Hawkins

Marci and Robert Heidelbaugh

Amy Heim

Nancy and Paul Heiser

Michael Helfrich

Robert Helsel

Charles and Susan Hengst

 Heritage Valley Federal Credit Union

Andrew Herrold

John & Jan Herrold

Richard and Suzanne Hershey

Mary Higgins

Marcia Hill

Megan and Paul Hill

Scott and Sheri-Le Ann Hittie

Jennifer Hockensmith

The Hodges Family Foundation, Inc.

 Hoffman Land Surveying

Douglas and Cecilia Hofmann

 HomeLight

Maureen Honeychuck

Thomas and Betty Hooker

Connie Horner

Joan Hovatter

Renee and Douglas Howard

Thomas and Carol Howie

Mary Ellen & Donald Hoyt

 HR Pharmaceuticals

 Hyatt Place Nashville/Franklin/Cool Springs

Bernadette Hyner

Sharon Ilgenfritz

  1. William Warehime Foundation

 Jack Giambalvo Motor Co.

Michael and Deborah Jacobs

John Jacobson

Karl Jacoby

Lynn Jaffe

Shawn Jamison

Robert Jensenius

Steven and Katherine Jenson

 John C. Schmidt Foundation

Denise Johnson

Laura Johnson

 Johnson Controls

George “Trey” & Amy Johnston

Kenneth & Barbara Johnston

Gary Jones

Nancy Jones

Nancy Jones

Todd Joseph

 Just Brenda Studio

 Kalahari Resorts & Conventions

Dale and Marjorie Kardos

Craig and Lynne Kay

Roger and Converse Kay

Laurie Keefe

Joseph Keiser

 Kelbrook Foundation, Inc.

James & Jody Keller

John and Bonnie Keller

 Keller Family Fund of York County Community Foundation

Dennis & Constance Kelly

Jeffrey and Kelly Kile

Patricia King

Travis King

The Kinsley Foundation

 KioWare

Stephen & Judith Kirby

John and Brenda Kirkenir

Joseph Kirkenir

Frank Dittenhafer and Sue Ann Kline

Matthew Kline

Trent Kline

Gregory & Deborah Klinedinst

Mary Klopcic

Diane Klucher

  1. Peter and Christine Knepp

Donald Zeigler and Margaret Knudson

Larry and Gina Kouma

Amy Brancato and Paul Koupal

Beverly & Austin Kreeger

 Kroff Chemical Company

Monica and Robert Kruger

Gina and James Kruper

Holly Kruper

Ian Kruper

Wendy Lakatosh

 Lamar Advertising

Michael Lannon

Pamela Larsen

 Lebo Skin Care Center

Jennifer Lees

Jody and Richard Leighty

Tom Leonardi

 Lester W. Jr. and Kathryn E. Bentz Fund of York County Community Foundation

Mark & Shelley Levinstein

Mel Schmerler and Ann Linz

Erica and Douglas Littleton

 Living Hope Church

Bernadette Livingston

John and Elizabeth Lloyd

Michael Lloyd

Robert and Barbara Lombardo

Jane Long

Jonathan Long

Sherry Lookofsky

Chris Lorber

Deborah Lord

Patricia Lowder

Linda Luckenbaugh

George and Hebe Lutz

Peter and Margaret Lutz

 M&T Bank

The M&T Charitable Foundation

  1. Joanna Parlett

Thomas Maganas

 Main Street York

John and Jean Maisch

Barry Douglas and Wanda Major

Jan Markel

Linda & Greg Maroney

Pam and Kevin Marquet

Helen and Todd Marsteller

Marvin and Carol Martin

Joan Maruskin

Kim Marzullo

Ronald Matwey

G R and Roberta May

Heather McCairns

Thomas McCracken

Wayne & Janet McElwain

Russ and Janie McKnight

Pam Mears

Patricia Meckley Pod

 Michael G. and Wanda M. Linebaugh Fund of York County Community Foundation

 Mid Atlantic Industrial

Renee Middleton

 Midway Motel

Judene and Robert Miller

Ronald and Catherine Miller

 Miller, Brown, Ohm & Associates, P.C.

Chris Milsom

Eunice Minick

Fred and Elizabeth Minnich

Lance Minnich

Loretta Minor

Tom Mioduszewski

 MOD Super Fast Pizza, LLC

Norman & Mary Ellen Monson

Scott and Patti Monteith

Heather Moore

Janice Moore

William Morningstar

Mary Moul

Rick & Meredith Mowen

Duane and Kristin Moyer

Julie Mroziak

 Mt. Zion Lodge No. 74, I.O.O.F.

 Mudhook Brewing Company

Susan Mumper

 Murphy & Dittenhafer Architects

Chuck & Lauren Muzzy

Chad Myers

Vicki Nelson

Seth Nenstiel

Terry Ness

 New Freedom Borough

 New Freedom Lions Club

 New Hope Fissel’s UCC

Robert and R. Lynn Newcomer

John Nicholas

Harry & Regina Nizer

 No Kid Hungry

Christine Novacek

David and Pearl Novotny

Adam Nugent

Michael and Cheryl O’Brien

Dennis and Kathleen O’Connor

Michael and Debra O’Connor

Sandee O`Neill

Robert Obetz

Kyle Okimoto

 Old Forge Brewing Co.

John Olkowski

Jack and Beverly Osman

 OSS Health

 Out Door Country Club

Andre Palmer

Michael Patrick

The Patrick Organization

Gary and Merrilee Peck

 PeoplesBank

Aneury Perez

Rathana Pim

Jill Platts

 Platts Motors

 PNC Foundation

Mary Poff

Wanda Poff

 Powder Mill Foundation

 Precor

Harlowe and Susan Prindle

Emily Quinn

Kevin Quinn

 R.J. Michaels, Inc.

 R.S. Mowery & Sons, Inc.

Tim Rabuck

Clair and Joan Rau

Richard Raver

John Ream

 Ream Carr Markey Woloshin & Hunter LLP

Robert Reddy

 Redevelopment Authority of Cumberland County

Edgar Reed

Bonnie Rehmeyer

Victoria Reiber

Stacy Reinsel

 Reliance Student Transportation, LLC

 Rhi Magnesita

Aaron & Jessica Richardson

Bethany Richardson

Larry and Lisa Richardson

Russell and Ruth Richelderfer

Suzy Riddle

Joseph and Susan Rilatt

Delma Rivera-Lytle

 RKL – Reinsel Kuntz Lesher

Brandon Roberts

Susan Robinson

Marcia Rodak

Timothy and Pamela Rodencal

Clinton and Juliann Roderick

 Rooster Social Club

 Rotary Club of York

 Rotary Club of York – East

Alan and Mary Roth

 Round Hill Presbyterian Church

Karen Rowe

Teresa Rudy-Sweitzer

Karen Ruppert

Stephen Russell

 Russell – Eleanor Horn Foundation

 Sameul and Helen Gotwalt Fund of York County Community Foundation

Jose Sanchez-Lopez

James & Susan Sanders

 Sandler Training

William Sandusky

Joyce Santiago

Gregory & Betti Saubel

 Saubel’s Markets, Inc.

Christina Sawmiller

Betty Saylor

Stanley Saylor

Kalisha Scales

Thomas and Carolyn Schaeberle

Wayne Schuckle

Jason and Rebecca Schwab

Kathleen Scott

Susan Scott

Dale Seaks

Kimberly Sease

Margaret M Selway

Lawrence Sentz

 Shady Maple Farm Market & Smorgasbord

Rebecca and Brian Shank

Keith Sheffer

 Shipley Energy Company

 Shipley Family Foundation

Kevin and Susan Shively

 Shrewsbury Borough

 Shrewsbury Flower Show Committee

 Shrewsbury Township

 Shrewsbury True Value Plus

Jen Simon

James & Stella Singleton

John Sisto

 Site Design Concepts, Inc.

Linda & Bob Slade

Barbara Sloan

Thomas and Cinda Small

Jesse Smith

Michael and Alesha Smith

Monatto Smith

Patricia Smith

Paul Smith

Terry & Sally Smith

James Smoker

Michelle Smyser

Mark & Katherine Sneddon

Stuart and Susan Snell

Dan Snook

Charlotte Snyder

Craig Snyder

Kenneth and Debra Snyder

Joan Sonnen

 Southern PA Comm Group

 Southern York County Rotary Club

 Spangler & Boyer

Debra Sparler

Glenn and Kelly Spinello

 SpiriTrust Lutheran

 Sport Clips

Ronnell Sprenkle

Thomas and Julie St. Pierre

David & Joan Stauffer

Elizabeth and Douglas Stein

Marilyn Stein

Milton Steinhauser

 Stellar Partners, LLC

James and Dorothy Steltzer

 Stewart Foundation

 Stewart Gilbert I, LLC

 Stewart Gilbert II, LLC

 Stewartstown Lioness Club

 Stewartstown Presbyterian Church

John and Janice Stitt

George and Rosemary Stolakis

Robert Stoner

Frank and Carol Storm

Catherine Stouch

Cori Strathmeyer

Cindy and Jeffrey Strickler

Patrick and Karen Strine

Brian Strong

 Stronger Youth Brands (dba Soccer Shots)

Susan Stropparo

Mary Studzinski

Kenneth and Barbara Summers

Madison Summers

Lindy Sweeney

 Tanger Outlet

Jim Tanzola

Elizabeth Tauser

Anthony Taylor

Jeffery and Stephanie Taylor

Sandy Teague

Mowery Theodore

Ned and Harriet Thomas

Meghan Thompson

 Thornton Chevrolet

Nate Tile

 Timeline Arcade

The Timothy F. Pasch Family Foundation

Judith Titus

Patricia Tomes

Justin and Kimberlee Tomevi

Constance Whitmarsh and Al Tomko

Charlie Toner

 Tooling Dynamics LLC

Ed Torbert

Ralph Torbert

Jonathan Toy

Ralph and Jane Travis

 Truist

Barbara Truscott-Hammer

Darren Tucker

Brooke and Sheila Tyler

Margaret Tyndall

Jim Tyson

Dannielle Ulmer

Don Uphouse

 UPMC Pinnacle

Cheryl and Steven Vaclavik

Jeff Valentine

Eric and Patricia Van Den Beemt

Dori van Fleet

Christopher and Alison Vedder

Clyde Vedder

William Verbrugge

 Volunteers of America of Pennsylvania, Inc.

  1. Burg Anstine Fund of York County Community Foundation

The W. Dale Brougher Foundation

Joseph & Susan Wagman

 Wagman Corporate Community fund of York County Community Foundation

 Wagman, Inc.

Ruth Ann and Kenneth Walborn

Molly and Matthew Walbrown

Thomas Wall

Kathleen Walsh

Susan Walsh

Sabrina Walters

Vidalette Wamer

 Watchmaker’s Daughter

Deb Watkins

Donna Waugh

John and Debbie Weaver

Jonathan Webb

 Wegmans

Lisa Weigard

Ruth Weirich

 Weis Markets

Peggy Welch

 WellSpan Health

William & Dorothy Wendel

Rebecca Wenger

Michael and Eveline Wengryn

Christopher Wenzler

Frank & Joyce Whitcraft

Metza Whiteley

Janet Wickens

Darla Wilhelm

Aryon Williams

Michael Williams

Suellen Williams

Wade Williams

Karen Willman

Jeremy Wilson

Katherine and Ryan Wilt

Richard & Mary Anne Winkelman

Michael Winter

Robert and Julia Winters

Cathy and Bruce Wisnom

Craig Wolf

Jo Anne Wolf

Steve and Elizabeth Wolf

Robert and Cheryl Wood

Sheila Woolfolk

Lorraine Wyrick

Terri Yacovelli

Linda Yakacki

 York Building Products

 York County Community Foundation

 York Revolution

The York Revolution Community Fund of York County Community Foundation

 York Traditions Bank

The York Water Company

Kelly Zambito

Jana Zeigler

Teresa Zemanski

Mark & Anne Zerbe

Paul Zimmerman

 Zion Lutheran Church

Susan Emmons and Steven Zorbaugh

Ashley Zurawski

Be Stronger Together at the YMCA with NO JOIN FEE if you sign up for a membership in September!